Teacher of the Year – Mrs. Vanessa Ellis

Staff Member of the Year – Mrs. Leah Miller

TWINS for a day!

Mrs. Sanders and Mrs. Hill

Merry Christmas from a few GRINCHES!

Administration and Support Staff

 

Front Office

Robert Ogburn – Principal

LaToya Sanders – Assistant Principal

Jennifer Ellis – Academic Dean

Lennie Wright – Counselor

Yolanda Gardner – Administrative Secretary

Samantha Bell – Clerk

Katherine Heaberlin – Clerk

Bridget Trombley – Clinic Worker

Kaseanna Duffey – Social Worker

Terralashay Chester – ISS

Leah Miller – Media Specialist

Greg Dougherty – Technology Assistance

Jennifer Stewart – LEA

 – School Resource Officer

 

 

Custodial Department

Sherman Hill – Lead Custodian

Pam Tillman – Custodian

Mike Reed – Custodian

 

 

 

 

6th Grade

Teacher

Subject

Canvas Course

Christi Scarbrough

Science

2nd Period

3rd Period

4th Period

5th Period

6th Period

Donna Potteiger

Math

 2nd Period

 3rd Period

 4th Period

 5th Period

 6th Period

Rebecca Woods

ELA

 

Kristin Andris

Social Studies

6th grade Social Studies

6th / 7th Grade

Teacher

Subject

Canvas Course

Sharon Lloyd

Science

Science 6

Science 7

Melanie Gard

Math

 6th Grade

 7th Grade

Tiffany Hill

ELA

 1st Period

 2nd Period

 3rd Period

 4th Period

 5th Period

Kennith Josey Social Studies

1st Period

 2nd Period

 3rd Period

 4th Period

 5th Period

7th / 8th Grade

Teacher

Subject

Canvas Course

Michaela Whilden

Science

 7th Grade Science

 8th Grade Science

 HS Physical Science

Claudia Curbelo

Math

Honors 7

 Math 8

Blair Tucker

ELA

 7th Grade Advanced ELA

 8th Grade ELA

 8th Grade Advanced ELA

Vanessa Ellis

Social Studies

7th Grade Social Studies

8th Grade Social Studies

8th Grade

Teacher

Subject

Canvas Course

Heather Perkins

Scienc

Algebra 1

8th Grade Science

Rachel Rondon

Math

Math 8

Meghan Smith

ELA

 8th Grade ELA

8th Grade Advanced ELA

Troy Herlihy

Social Studies

 1st Period

  2nd Period

 4th Period

 5th Period

 6th Period

PES - Program for Exceptional Students

Teacher

Subject – Canvas Course

Sarah Novlesky

Reading

Lisa Spivey

Math 8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Connections

Teacher

Subject

Canvas Course

Angela Blankenship

Study Skills

4th Period

5th Period

6th Period

Traci Brookshire

Physical Education

 1st Period – 6th Grade

 1st Period – 7th Grade

 2nd Period

 3rd Period

 5th Period

 6th Period

Claudia Curbelo

Spanish

Spanish 1

Wyatt Detrick

Band

 

Olivia Fortson

Chorus

Advanced Chorus

Intermediate Chorus

Beginning Chorus

Study Skills

Rawlanda Hercules

Theater Arts

 1st Period

 2nd Period

 3rd Period

  5th Period

  6th Period

Ashley Kelly

Healthcare Science

 1st Period

 2nd Period

 3rd Period

 5th Period

 6th Period

Jane Mitchell

ESOL

ESOL Beginner and Intermediate

Jeremy Rodriguez

Physical Education

First Period 

Second Period 

Third Period 

Fourth Period – 7th 

Fourth Period – 8th 

6th Period 

Sam Simpkins

Technology/Engineering

 

Laslo Stan

Orchestra

Intermediate Orchestra 4th

Intermediate Orchestra 5th

Advanced Orchestra 5th

Beginner Orchestra 6th

Allen Vanderford

Art

 1st Period

 2nd Period

 3rd Period

 5th Period

 6th Period

Jay Wilson

Physical Education

Physical Education