Departments

Departments
 
Administration

Mr. Marty Richburg
Principal

Mrs. Nila Burt
Assistant Principal

Mr. Nathan Laney
Assistant Principal

Mr. Natalie Teasley
Assistant Principal

CTAE

 

Mrs. Buckholz – Family and Consumer Science

Mr. Jeffcoat – Architecture and Drafting

Mrs. Killingsworth Web and Digital Design

Mrs. McNelly Introduction to Healthcare Sciences Essentials to Healthcare Sciences Sports Medicine 

Ms. Weeks Introduction to Healthcare Science

Mrs. Clay Northside Marketing Education & Work Based Learning

Mrs. Styers Northside Marketing Education

English & Language Arts

Ms. Abdeltif

Mrs. Akers

Ms. Cannon

Ms. Clements

Mrs. Grizzard

Ms. Macphail

Ms. Mobley

Mrs. Ramirez

Mrs. Scarborough

Mrs. Trepp

Mr. Trowell

2020 Summer Reading for AP Lang & Composition – Trowell

2020 Summer Reading for AP Language & Composition – Scarborough


Useful Downloads and Links

Download (PDF, 206KB)

Download (PDF, 134KB)

Front Office

Mrs. Villegas

Mrs. Foy – Clinic

Mrs. Lowry

Mrs. Steines

Mrs. Thomas

Fine Arts

Mr. Harper Theatre

Hostetter – Orchestra

Mr. Stokes – Art

Mrs. Turner – Chorus

Mr. Waggoner Northside High School Band

Foreign Language

Señor Calle

Señora Colmenares

Señora Fairris

Señora Livingston

Useful Websites and Links:

Conjugation.Org Conjuguemos VHL Central

Guidance

Mrs. Dean – Guidance Director/ Senior Counselor

Mrs. Moffett – Front Desk

Mrs. Randolph – Freshmen Counselor/ Sophomores M-Z

Ms. Redondo – Dual Enrollment

Mrs. Rolison – Junior Counselor/ Sophomores A – L

JROTC

jrotccollage

LTC. Hernandez 

SFC Johnson Northside JROTC

Mathematics

Mr. Buchanan

Mr. Collins

Mrs. Cooper

Mr. Folta

Dr. Gillis

Ms. Lang

Ms. Perkins

Ms. Sapp

1st and 2nd Block – @mstillm to 81010 4th and 5th Block – @7f60f80 to 81010 6th and 7th Block – @gsean to 81010

Mr. Stotser

Mrs. Summers

Mrs. Winchester

Parapros

Mr. Alexander – ISS

Mr. Buckholz

Ms. Gibson

Mr. Goodlet

Ms. Oliver

Ms. Owens

Ms. Sanchez

Ms. Smith

Ms. C.Thomas

Ms. M. Thomas

Ms. Turner

Ms. J. Walker

Ms. L. Walker

Ms. Woolfok

Physical Education

 

Coach Dean

Coach Hidle

Coach Ingram

Coach Johnson

Coach Oropeza

Coach Sparks

Science/ Magnet

Ms. Andrews

Ms. Beckwith

Ms. Carollo

Mrs. DiQuattro

Mr. Hightower

Ms. Odom

Mr. Redmond

Mrs. Seckinger

Mr. Sellers

Mrs. Thompson

Ms. Walker

Mrs. Wilson

Social Studies

Mrs. Albers

Mr. Haralson

Ms. Hughes

Ms. Kraus

Mr. Lee

Mrs. Rogers

Mr. Torres

Mr. Tuite

Mrs. Walker

Mr. Wilcox

Special Education

 

Mrs. Ball

Ms. Barlow

Ms. Butterfield

Ms. Cooper

Ms. Davidson

Mrs. Dial

Mr. Freeman

Mrs. Fuller

Mr. Garner

Mr. Harper

Mr. Jenkins

Ms. Lowe

Ms. Mitchell

Mr. Peacock

Mrs. Rahim

Mrs. Riles

Ms. Robertson

Ms. Roper

Ms. Sprague

Ms. Tillman

Ms. Woods

AESH

Ms. Harmon

Ms. Shepherd