Sporting Activities

Little League Baseball

Little League Baseball
American Little League (Double Churches Park)

Krystee Edwards – President

Email:  KEdwards@omegafi.com

706-573-6211

http://www.americanlittleleague.org/

Eastern Little League (Edgewood Park)

Paul Jones – President

Email:  Pejones63@gmail.com

706-566-1911

http://easternll.webs.com/

National Little League (Rigdon Park)

James Henley – President

Email:  Jayhen451@ymail.com

706-604-3656

Northern Little League (Psalmond Road)

John Lawson – President

Email:  Lawson.John.M@muscogee.k12.ga.us

706-662-9061

http://www.northernll.org/

Peach Little League (Weracoba Park)

Marty Wood – President

706-327-5243

http://www.eteamz.com/PeachLeague/

Pioneer Little League (Britt David Park)

Contact Info:  

Email:  president@pioneerlittleleague.org

706-570-5100

http://www.pioneerlittleleague.org/

 

Sally Little League (Shirley Winston Park)

Kyle Johnson – President

Email:  aj4079@yahoo.com

706-617-1483

http://sallylittleleague.blogspot.com/

 

Babe Ruth Baseball

Bull Creek Babe Ruth (Psalmond Road)

Charlie Kuhfahl

6550 Psalmond Road, Midland, GA 31820

706-505-5511

www.leaguelineup.com

North Columbus Babe Ruth (Britt David Park)
2700 West Britt David Rd.

706-327-1352

Basketball

A.J. McClung YMCA
1175 Martin Luther King Jr., Blvd.

706-322-2579

http://www.columbusymca.com

D.A. Turner YMCA
4384 Warm Springs Road

706-563-7001

http://www.ymca.net

YMCA of Metropolitan Columbus
24 14th Street

706-322-8269

http://www.columbusymca.com/

Bowling

Bowlero Columbus

1636 Bradley Park Drive

706-324-4431

https://www.bowlero.com/location/bowlero-columbus

Family Entertainment Center
Bldg. 2785, Eckel Avenue

Ft. Benning, GA

706-545-4272

https://benning.armymwr.com/programs/family-entertainment-center

Mall Bowling Center
Bldg. 9232, Marne Road

Ft. Benning, GA 31905

706-682-7781

http://www.mybaseguide.com/details/41-23233

Stars and Strikes
7607 Veterans Parkway

678-965-5707

www.starsandstrikes.com

Columbus Youth Football

Clubview Panthers (Weracoba Park)

Terika Redding – President

706-566-6898

Eastway Cherokees (Shirley Winston Park)

Willie Farley – President

706-527-8516

Edgewood Red Devils (Fort Middle School)

Katrina Gardner – President

706-405-1744

Ft. Benning Bengals

John Owens – President

270-401-8728

Northeast Packers (Midland Middle School)

Manuel Hernandez – President

678-522-0911

Phenix City Titans

Jasper Washington – President

762-241-7995

South Columbus Raiders (Rigdon Park)

Harold Funderburg – President

216-956-7339

Russell County Stars

Barry Alexander – President

706-442-0656

Gymnastics

Gymnastics Unlimited
4368 Warm Springs Road

706-563-1866

www.gymunlimitedga.com

My Gym
2501 Whittlesey Road, Suite N

706-507-2966

www.mygym.com/Columbus

United Cheerleading
6045 Knology Way

706-565-5524

www.unitedcheerleading.com

Running

Columbus Road Runners
P.O. Box 9734

706-596-9308

www.columbusroadrunners.com

 

 

BIg Dog Running Company
5413 Whittlesey Blvd.

706-330-1800 or

1200 Broadway

706-322-2786

Soccer

Columbus Youth Soccer

David Miles – President

Email:  davidmilescysc@gmail.com

706-561-0561

http://www.columbusyouthsoccer.com/

Red Star Soccer
Email:  info@redstarsoccer.org

706-322-4810 or 706-577-7866

1794 West Bon Acre Rd/Cataula, GA

3151 Woodruff Farm Rd., Columbus GA

http://redstarsoccer.org

Swimming

Columbus Aquatic Club (Hurricanes)

Daniel Ohm – Head Coach

4348 Warm Springs Rd.

706-987-4805

https://www.teamunify.com

Columbus Aquatic Center

Tennis

Cooper Creek Tennis Center
J. Stewart Tennis Academy
527 Double Churches Road

706-587-1107

http://www.jstewarttennisacademy.com/