Virtual Student Awards

2019-2020 Student Achievement Awards

MAGNET

CERTIFICATE

OF ACHIEVEMENTS

Allen, Robert

Allen, Axel

Allen, Jamari

Allen, Donney

Allen, Zaahir

Allen, Deshawne

Allen, J’Anna

Allen, Jakobe

Allen, Brayam

Allen, Jamya

Allen, Ty’Niya

Allen, Cyncere

Clarke, Benjamin

Cobb, Jimmy

Collins, Victoria

Colquitt, A’Merious

Colquitt, J’Kerious

Davis, Aris

Davis, Ja’Marcus

Drawdy, Zachary

Early, Mel’Quavion

Farrish, Daryian

Fitzpatrick, Nico

Ford, Kennedi

Fox, Michael

Francis, Marquel

Garcia-Vazquez, Cesar

Godinez, Vanessa

Goines, Destiny

Gordon, Ma’Kayla

Green, Kaylah

Grinnell, Elizabeth

Hall, Octaviun

Harper, Jacorie

Harris, Je’Nya

Hart, Alexis

Hawkins, Egypt

Heard, D’Andrea

Hickey,Terrill

Holmes,Alyssa

Holt,Elijah

Jackson,Lauren

Jackson, Nyah

Johnson, Neshyia 

Jones, Christian

Jones, Mathew

King, Andrea

Kuykendall, Lameria

Lovejoy, Jayla

Mayes, Kyleigh

Mendez-Matias, Moises

Moore,Jayla

Moore,Willaysia

Mullins,Tommy

Powell,Taliyah

Pryor, Virgis

Rathey, Amari

Rose, Nivea

Rumme,Triston

Shamburger, Michael

Sheffield, Malakia

Simmons, Rihanna

Simpson, Curtis

Smith, Chance

Smith,Tatiana

Stewart, Zaire

Sumbry, Ah’Maya

Thomas, Ke’Nija

Tolbert, Tobiaz

Townsend, Kamari

Turner, Inaya

Vicente, Kevin

Whitten, Sa’Niyah

Williams, Caliyah

Williams, Marquevia

Williams,TayShaun

Aaron, Von’Ai

Adams, Antonio

Allen, Amiyah

Alvarado, David

Archangel,Tyla

Bailey, Johnae

Brown, Bryne

Brown, Jourdin

Brown, Marquale

Buford, Clarence

Burrell, Adazha

Clarke, McQuavia

Cooper, Kayden

Crawford, Najale

Crespo, Alonso

Davis, Trenton

Dawsey, Londyn

Dowdell, Nalah

Dunson, Antonio

Gibson, Naveah

Gray, Jayla

Griffin, Jamari

Griffin, Janiya

Griffin, Tamarkis

Harbor, Demetrius

Harrison, Chloe

Hatchett, Dejanna

Hill, Megyn

Hollis, Trinity

Jackson, Samantha

Jackson, Taitum

Johnson, Jasavion

Jones, Aden

King, Chistan

King, Logan

Lewis, Steven

Little, Talyn

Martin, Timothy

Martinez-Rodriguez, Miriam

Mathis, Keithan

McQueen, Hannah

Moore, Adrainne

Murray, De’Ambri

Myers, Kendall

Neal, Kei’Mayah

Peterson, Ashlyn

Piper, Craig

Ray, Amiyah

Richard, Myah

Richerson, Santrevious

Saxton, K’Veice

Scott, Nyla

Shelton, Akilah

Smith, Khelli

Spry, Delandria

Thornton, Isaiah

Turner, Tayshawn

Tyner, De’Reon

Upshaw, Christina

Vickery, Sabree

Washington, Micahiyah

Weldon, Alexander

Williams, N’yanaha

Allen, Ja’Kayla

Allen, Shaniya

Bailey, Kimonne

Baldwin, Tyrell

Batey, Carianna

Bowen, Jazmyne

Broadnax, Darion

Brooks, Chanel

Burgess, Karlyce

Burks, R’Toriya

Burns, Janiya

Clark, Janiyah

Crenshaw, Asiana

Daigle, Jordan

Davis, Chaniya

Davis, Laniyah

Dillard, Jordan

Duah, Nadia

Duncan, Mor-Le’Draeyon

Eason, Christian

Ellis, Kennedi

Franco-Velazquez, Angel

Garcia-Velasquez, Jocelyn

Hale, Andrew

Hamilton, Emma

Head, Dorian

Henderson, Kamyra

Holt, Delilah

Horton, Justyn

Jackson, Tianna

James, Darren

James, Jamae

Johnson, Toni

Jones, Jamya

Jones, Mekyela

June, Ni’Quoi

Lafavor, Keith

Lamb, Tamara

McQueen, Hailei

Mendez-Pimentel, Francisco

Moore, Naizja

Pineda, Juan

Pruitt, David

Reynolds, Keaundre

Robinson, Simian

Rumph, Jamylah

Simons, Cameron

Thomas, Zion

Thornton, Yareena

Villegas, Manuel

Walker, Treyvion

Williams, Bryce

Williams, Joslynn

Williams, TaNyjah

 

 

2017-2018 Honor Rolls - Second Quarter and First Semester - Mater ...

2017-2018 Honor Rolls - Second Quarter and First Semester - Mater ...

Sixth Grade:  AB Honor Roll

Barnes, Ayden

Caslin, Jakobe

Cobb, Jimmy

Couch, Amauri

Francis, Marquel

Heard, D’Andrea

Johnson, Jordan

Lewis, Braylind

Mendez-Matias, Moises

Mickles, Jamarcus

Morales, Dulce

Powell, Taliyah

Releford, Jerel 

Richardson, ShaKayla

Rozier, Amiah

Shamburger, Michael

Short, Terrell

Simons, Rihanna

Smith, Chance

Taylor, Elijah

Thomas, Caleb

Townsend, Kamari

Ware, Ahmani

Watley II, Brandon

Williams, Jayden

Boddy, Marquaja

Chaney, Jamya

Clarke, Benjamin

Collins, Victoria

Culpepper, Kayla

Davis, Aniya

Early, Mel’Quavion

Ford, Kennedi

Gaines, Jocelyn

Godinez, Vanessa

Gordon, Ma’Kayla

 

Hood, Timiyah

Holmes, Alyssa

Green, Kaylah

Harris, Je’Nya

Hood, Timiyah

Jackson, Lauren

Johnson, Neshyia

Jones, Te’Kayla

KuyKendall, Lameria

Lee, Jemariah

Lovejoy, Jayla

Mayes, Kyleigh

Mays, Amyia

McCelos, Chasity

Moist, Brookelynn

Moore, Willaysia

Morales, Dulce

 

 

 

2017-2018 Honor Rolls - Second Quarter and First Semester - Mater ...

2017-2018 Honor Rolls - Second Quarter and First Semester - Mater ...

 

Sixth Grade:  All A’s Honor Roll

 

Hall, Octaviun

 

2017-2018 Honor Rolls - Second Quarter and First Semester - Mater ...

2017-2018 Honor Rolls - Second Quarter and First Semester - Mater ...

Seventh Grade:  AB Honor Roll

Alvarado, David

Crespo, Alonso

Davis II, Trenton

Griffin, Jarari

Hollis, Trinity

King, Christan

Martin, Jr., Timothy

McKinney, Avant

McQueen, Hannah

Piper II, Crig

Richerson, Santrevious

Weldon, Alexander

Allen, Amiyah

Boswell, Haley

Brown, Jourdin

Burrell, Adazha

Cooper, Kayden

Crawford, Najale

Gibson, Nevaeh

Houl, Sharyla

Jackson, Samantha

Moore, Adrainne

Mays, Da’Zayiah

Reed, Christian

Johnson, Mikayla

Lafayette, Xiaya

Lehmann, Amaya

Little, Talyn

Martinez-Rodriguez, Miriam

Ray, Amiyah

Roberds, Georgia

Shelton, Akilah

Spry, Delandria

Gibson, Nevaeh

Walton, Ma’Kayla

 

2017-2018 Honor Rolls - Second Quarter and First Semester - Mater ...

2017-2018 Honor Rolls - Second Quarter and First Semester - Mater ...

Seventh Grade: 

All A’s Honor Roll

Grant, Daesha

Hatchett, Dejanna

Washington, Micahiyah

 

2017-2018 Honor Rolls - Second Quarter and First Semester - Mater ...

2017-2018 Honor Rolls - Second Quarter and First Semester - Mater ...

Eighth Grade:  AB Honor Roll

Baldwin, Tyrell

Batey, Carianna

Brooks, Caronna

Bronson, Timothy

Burgess, Karlyce

Burton, Lamont

Cobb, Kamari

Crenshaw, Asiana

Eason, Christian

Harris, Carl

Head, Dorian

Lafavor, Keith Jr.

Mills, Lamell

Robinson, Simian

Thomas, Zion

Burks, R’Toriya

Burns, Janiya

Clark, Janiyah

Coleman, Jasyiaa

Crowell, Aliyah

Davis Chaniya

Davis, Laniyah

Davis, Niana

Ellis, Kennedi

Hamilton, Emma

Henderson, Kamyra

Ivory, Jireh

James, Jamae

Jones, Jamya

Jones, Kameren

Joes, Mekyela

June, NiQuoi

Lamb, Tamara

McCray, Jeashia

Mister, Ashley

Pernell, Asya

Reese, Tekaylah

Rhodes, Keyonna

Rios, Alena

Rump, Jamylah

Westbrook, Timesha

Williams, TaNyjah

 

2017-2018 Honor Rolls - Second Quarter and First Semester - Mater ...

2017-2018 Honor Rolls - Second Quarter and First Semester - Mater ...

Eighth Grade:  All A’s

Honor Roll

Mendez-Pimentel, Francisco

Pineda III, Juan

Duah, Nadia

Holt, Delilah

Jackson, Tianna

Mosley, Jamelaah

A Message from Mrs. Merritt, Mrs. Godfrey and Mrs. Myers

Greetings Mighty Patriots of Fort Service Learning Magnet Academy, “The Best Middle School In the World”,

We are so proud of the accomplishments of our students and pleased to acknowledge the award recipients for 2019-2020 School Year.  This has been a unique year due to COVID-19 and we celebrate all of our students for their endurance. Our students have shown resiliency and commitment to their education. 

Through this virtual recognition of your achievements, the faculty and staff congratulate you and wish you continued success in the coming school years.

Love and miss you all,

Brenda M. Merritt, Proud Principal

Mary K. Godfrey, Proud Assistant Principal

Mary A. Myers, Proud School Counselor

ATTENTION CLASS OF 2020! 

SCROLL THROUGH THE PAGES BELOW FOR MEMORIES FROM YOUR 8TH GRADE YEAR AT FSLMA, “THE BEST MIDDLE SCHOOL IN THE WORLD!”